Scorecard

Oxenhope Cricket Club 2nd XI v Stones on Sat 04 Aug 2018 at 130pm
Oxenhope Cricket Club Won By 9 wickets

Match report A comfortable 9 wicket win for the 2nd XI against a 10 man Stones team. Put in to bat the visitors youthful openers could not make any impression on Hamzah Khan who conceded just 9 runs in his opening 7 over spell . Luke Fleetwood was more expensive but snapped up 3 wickets . The stones innings faltered as Robbie Carling & Rohid Ali both took wickets with their first delivery, but Jonas Webster(64) & Nick Mosey(28) gave the bowlers something to work with as the score advanced to 163 before they were all out. This was never likely to be enough & the Stones youngsters found Brendan Ellison making a welcome return to form with a sparkling 77 not out, at the other end newcomer Alex Blenard showed what a good acquisition he was hitting 64 before being out shortly before the total was passed.

Fielding Point Graham Ellis

Stones Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b  
for 10 wickets
12
163 (31.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Oxenhope Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hamzah Khan7.20900.001.23
Luke Fleetwood9.2141313.674.39
Rohid Ali6.0124212.004.00
Robbie Carling4.0035135.008.75
Anaas Tanveer2.0023123.0011.50
Tom Schofield3.0029129.009.67

Oxenhope Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w 8b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
22
164

(23.4 overs)
    
Alex Blenard Caught  64 11 1
Brendan Ellison Not Out  77 18
Rohid Ali Not Out  1
Andrew Whitehead  
Luke Fleetwood   2
Hamzah Khan  
Anaas Tanveer  
Grahame Ellis   3
Tom Schofield  
Spencer Hurd  
Robbie Carling  

Stones Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
/script>