Scorecard

Shelf Northowaram Hedge Top v Oxenhope Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 11 Aug 2018 at 130pm
Oxenhope Cricket Club Lost By 4 wickets

Match report After last weeks encouraging win the 2ns Xi lost to High flying Shelf-Northowaram. Batting first the visitors showed early promise with Luke Fleetwood(31), Rohid Ali(26) & Hamzah Khan (23) all getting starts but failing to capitalise as Pritchard claimed 3 of the first 4 dismissals. A promising stand between Andrew Whitehead(30 no) & young Spencer Hurd (27) was the last significant contribution as the last 4 wickets fell for just 13 runs Pritchard & Priestley also collecting 3 wickets as the total stalled at 164. In reply Coles (24) & Hussain(37) moved the score on quickly to 63 before Johnny Holden intervened with the 2nd of his 4 wickets. Further wickets fell as the home side teetered on 77 for 5 but Pritchard (37 no) & Gledhill(34 no) proved immovable as the home side passed the total for the loss of 6 wickets .


Fielding point Ciaran Bartlett & Anas Tanveer Half each .

Oxenhope Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
164

(38.4 overs)
    
Luke Fleetwood Caught  31 4 1
Brendan Ellison Bowled  1
Rohid Ali Bowled  26 5
Hamzah Khan Bowled  23 1 3
Jonathon Holden Bowled  11 1
Robbie Carling Bowled  0
Andrew Whitehead Not Out  30 5
Spencer Hurd Lbw  27 6 2
Anaas Tanveer Bowled  0 2
Nicky Holbrook Caught  0
Ciaran Bartlett Bowled  0 1

Shelf Northowaram Hedge Top Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Shelf Northowaram Hedge Top Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 9b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
16
166 (33.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Oxenhope Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hamzah Khan8.033300.004.13
Jonathon Holden11.0154413.504.91
Luke Fleetwood7.0129129.004.14
Rohid Ali5.0020120.004.00
Brendan Ellison2.001400.007.00
Anaas Tanveer0.30400.008.00
/script>