Scorecard

Oxenhope Cricket Club 2nd XI v Southowram on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 130pm
Oxenhope Cricket Club Won By 63 Runs

Match report Oxenhope 2nd Xi came out comfortable victors in the relegation tussle that now leaves them 9 points clear of the drop zone. Batting first the Oxenhope innings was dominated by a superb cultured century from Craig Bartlett (105) . Luke Fleetwood with45 at the top of the order & Spencer Hurd with 37 not out guided them to a total of 254 in the 45 allotted overs. The visitors never really put themselves in with a chance of overtaking the total other than when Mohammed Usman was at the wicket hitting 45 with 5 sixes in brisk time. Despite the best efforts of Hamzah Khan (38 for 3) an outright victory never looked possible but the 10 point win may yet be significant at the end of the season.


No fielding Point awarded.

Oxenhope Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 7b  
for 5 wickets
14
254

(45.0 overs)
    
Luke Fleetwood Caught  45 1
Brendan Ellison Caught  0
Craig Bartlett Caught  105 2
Hamzah Khan Caught  2 1
Andrew Whitehead Run out  25
Jonathon Holden Not Out  26
Spencer Hurd Not Out  37 1
Robbie Carling  
Robin Cusdin  
Anaas Tanveer  
Nicky Holbrook  

Southowram Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Southowram Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 6w 1b 7lb 
for 6 wickets
21
191 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Oxenhope Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hamzah Khan14.0338312.672.71
Jonathon Holden19.0576176.004.00
Luke Fleetwood5.0023123.004.60
Anaas Tanveer3.001400.004.67
Robbie Carling3.001400.004.67
Craig Bartlett1.00400.004.00
/script>