Scorecard

Mount v Oxenhope Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 21 Jul 2018 at 1.30pm
Oxenhope Cricket Club Lost By 141 Runs

Match report Mount 2nd XI continued their run of high scores with another big total against Oxenhope 2nd Xi with 383 for 4 in 45 overs . Jabir Patel followed up his 150 not out last week with 180 with Suleman Rawat (51) & Amjad Hussain (45) being the other major contributors. Oxenhope shared the bowling duties out but it was seventh change Robbie Carling who finished with the best figures of 3 for 57. The visitors reply was measured as they sought to ensure they maximised the batting bonus points Eddie Burke with 67 was top scorer but the performance of note was young Robbie Carling who followed up his excellent bowling figures with a maiden half century finishing undefeated on 55 as the home side claimed victory in the second last over. Amjad Hussain 61 for 4 & Abdul Ravat 3 for 35 were the pick of the bowlers dismissing Oxenhope for 242.

Fielding Point Brendan Ellison .

Mount Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 6b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
15
383 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Oxenhope Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hamzah Khan6.0045145.007.50
Jonathon Holden12.007700.006.42
Luke Fleetwood7.0049149.007.00
Anaas Tanveer5.0061161.0012.20
Brendan Ellison2.002200.0011.00
Rohid Ali8.0063231.507.88
Robbie Carling5.0057319.0011.40

Oxenhope Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
242

(43.4 overs)
    
Brendan Ellison Caught  31 2 3 2
Rohid Ali Caught  26 5
Eddie Burke Caught  67 14 1 1
Hamzah Khan Caught  4 1
Andrew Whitehead Lbw  4 1
Luke Fleetwood Caught  7 1
Anaas Tanveer Bowled  0 1
Robbie Carling Not Out  55 9 2
Nicky Holbrook Caught  4 1
Spencer Hurd Lbw  18 2 1 2
Jonathon Holden Bowled  11 2

Mount Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
/script>